Owners
BRENNER ALAN S REVOCABLE TRUSTBRENNER ALAN S TRUSTEE
31 MARSH CREEK RD
FERNANDINA BEACH, FL 32034
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 31 MARSH CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%) HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%) |
Short Legal
LOT 108MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2
PB 4/21 & 22
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $585,000 | $630,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $498,329 | $521,210 |
| (=) Market Value | $1,083,329 | $1,151,210 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $327,196 | $373,149 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $756,133 | $778,061 |
| County Assessed Value | $756,133 | $778,061 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $50,000 | $50,722 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $731,133 | $753,061 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $706,133 | $727,339 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-14 | 2261/1355 | $775,000 | WD | Q | I | KING ANDREW D & | BRENNER ALAN S REVOCABLE TRUST |
| 2016-09-13 | 2071/0656 | $675,000 | WD | Q | I | MURRAY GEORGIA A | KING ANDREW D & SARA M GIBSON |
| 2015-05-18 | 1981/0935 | $100 | WD | U | I | MURRAY PAUL A & GEORGIA A | MURRAY GEORGIA A |
| 2007-06-07 | 1504/0484 | $620,000 | WD | Q | I | REECE MARTYN C & DALE S | MURRAY PAUL A & GEORGIA A |
| 2002-10-18 | 1088/1406 | $475,000 | WD | Q | I | CHRISTENSEN BARBARA E TRUSTEE | REECE MARTYN C & DALE S |
| 2002-10-11 | 1086/1826 | $100 | DG | Q | I | CHRISTENSEN BARBARA E | CHRISTENSEN BARBARA E TRUSTEE |
| 1996-06-13 | 0762/1761 | $205,000 | WD | Q | I | SMITH ANNIE L & STUBBS ROBERT P/R | CHRISTENSEN BARBARA E |
| 1989-03-27 | 0566/0186 | $252,500 | WD | Q | I | LATIMER CAROL H | STUBBS LAURA ANN |
| 1984-03-01 | 0415/0647 | $50,000 | FS | U | I | ||
| 1979-05-01 | 0292/0385 | $100 | WD | U | V | ||
| 1972-01-01 | 0136/0441 | $19,000 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 3389 | 2262 | 3.00 | 3.00 | CEDAR | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 1980 |